Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 1, 2017 - Fri
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 2, 2017 - Sat
High School Athletics 8:45 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Cassville,Pecatonica,Shullsburg,Cashton,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Lancaster,Mount Horeb,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Belleville,River Valley,Stockton-Warren,Wisconsin Heights,Iowa-Grant,Tri-State Home,Beaver Dam,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Darlington
Sep 5, 2017 - Tue
District   First Day of School    
District   DAY 1    
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Sep 6, 2017 - Wed
District   DAY 2    
District 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 6:00 PM Regular Board Meeting    
Sep 7, 2017 - Thu
District   DAY 3    
District 8:00 AM Picture Day    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Bluff View Intermediate River Ridge Upper Elementary
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Boscobel River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 8, 2017 - Fri
District   DAY 4    
District 8:00 AM Picture Day    
Upper Elementary School Event 8:20 AM - 3:00 PM 6th Grade Field Trip to Platteville   Platteville
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 9, 2017 - Sat
High School Athletics 8:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: Cassville,Pecatonica,Boscobel,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Lancaster,Mount Horeb,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Southwestern,Prairie du Chien MS,Brookwood,Viroqua,Dubuque Senior,Riverdale,Belleville,Monroe,Hillsboro,Wisconsin Dells,Wisconsin Heights,Mauston,Iowa-Grant,Holmen,Lodi,New Glarus,Cherokee Heights Middle,Darlington,DeForest,Gibraltar,La Crosse Aquinas,Little Chute,Madison Country Day,Madison La Follette,McFarland,MiltonHS,Monona Grove,Mount Horeb Middle,Necedah,Palmyra-Eagle,Portage,Reedsburg WEBB Middle,Sacred Heart Catholic,Sauk Prairie,Sauk Prairie Middle,St. Patrick,River Valley
Sep 11, 2017 - Mon
District   DAY 5    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Belmont River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Belmont Belmont High School | Belmont Community School
Sep 12, 2017 - Tue
District   DAY 6    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Boscobel River Ridge Upper Elementary
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Ithaca River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Away,North Crawford North Crawford High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Benton River Ridge High School
Sep 13, 2017 - Wed
District   DAY 1    
District 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Color Run   River Ridge High School
High School Events 7:30 PM Skit Night   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Sep 14, 2017 - Thu
District   DAY 2    
High School Events 6:00 PM Homecoming Parade   River Ridge Upper Elementary - Bloomington
High School Events 7:15 PM - 8:00 PM Powderpuff Football   River Ridge Upper Elementary - Bloomington
High School Events 8:00 PM Fireworks   River Ridge Upper Elementary - Bloomington
Sep 15, 2017 - Fri
High School Events   Homecoming    
District   DAY 3    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 16, 2017 - Sat
High School Athletics 9:00 AM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Tournament Ithaca,Wauzeka-Steuben,Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Sep 18, 2017 - Mon
District   DAY 4    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
High School Events 5:00 PM Music Booster Meeting   River Ridge High School
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Music Booster Meeting   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Highland River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 19, 2017 - Tue
District   DAY 5    
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Highland River Ridge High School
Sep 20, 2017 - Wed
District   DAY 6    
Sep 21, 2017 - Thu
District   DAY 1    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Middle School Events 5:30 PM Football: MS Game North Crawford River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Sep 22, 2017 - Fri
High School Events   River Ridge Livestock Contest   River Ridge High School
District   DAY 2    
High School Events 7:15 AM Yearbook Field Trip    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Cochrane Fountain City River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 23, 2017 - Sat
High School Athletics 8:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Fennimore High School
  Opponent: Albany,Cassville,Boscobel,Cashton,Lancaster,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Viroqua,Hillsboro,Wisconsin Heights,Tri-State Home,Lodi,New Glarus,West Salem (x),Fennimore
Sep 25, 2017 - Mon
District   DAY 3    
Middle School Events 8:15 AM 5-8 Grade Magazine Kick Off    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Potosi Potosi High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Shullsburg River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Prairie du Chien Prairie du Chien High School
Sep 26, 2017 - Tue
District   DAY 4    
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Wauzeka-Steuben River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Events 7:00 PM Middle/High School Honors Choir   Potosi High School
Middle School Events 7:00 PM Middle/High School Honors Choir   Potosi High School
Sep 27, 2017 - Wed
District   Sixth Grade Outdoor Education-Wyalusing    
District   DAY 5    
Sep 28, 2017 - Thu
District   Sixth Grade Outdoor Education-Wyalusing    
District   DAY 6    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Fennimore River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Potosi River Ridge High School
Sep 29, 2017 - Fri
District   Sixth Grade Outdoor Education-Wyalusing    
District   DAY 1    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 3:10 PM 4th Grade Field Trip    
Elementary Events 1:00 PM 3rd Grade Scarecrow   River Ridge Elementary building
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Black Hawk River Ridge Upper Elementary
Sep 30, 2017 - Sat
High School Athletics 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   UW Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Cassville,Darlington,Dodgeville,Lancaster,Mount Horeb,Prairie du Chien,River Valley,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Belleville,Monroe,Brodhead,Hillsboro,Wisconsin Heights,Iowa-Grant,St. Ambrose Academy,Lodi,New Glarus,Madison Country Day,McFarland,Sauk Prairie,Evansville,Platteville