Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 1, 2017 - Sat
High School Events 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM MS/HS Solo/Ensemble   Potosi High School
Middle School Events 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM MS/HS Solo/Ensemble   Potosi High School
Apr 3, 2017 - Mon
High School Events   State FBLA Conference    
District   Spring Book Fair   River Ridge Elementary building
District   Day 6    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Lancaster,River Ridge/Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Elementary Events 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge Elementary building
Upper Elementary School Event 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge Elementary building
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Lancaster,River Ridge/Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Apr 4, 2017 - Tue
High School Events   State FBLA Conference    
District   Spring Book Fair   River Ridge Elementary building
District   Day 1    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Belmont,Black Hawk,Potosi,Southwestern River Ridge Upper Elementary
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
Apr 5, 2017 - Wed
High School Events   Reality Check   Prairie du Chien
District   Spring Book Fair   River Ridge Elementary building
District   Day 2    
Middle School Events 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM 8th Grade Music Trip    
  Location: University Of Wisconsin - Platteville | UW Platteville
District 6:00 PM Staff & Employee Relations Committee   River Ridge High School
Apr 6, 2017 - Thu
District   Spring Book Fair   River Ridge Elementary building
District   Day 3    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Music Assembly for 7th - 12th Grade   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Middle School Events 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Black Hawk,Cassville,Pecatonica,Southwestern,Galena,Stockton-Warren,Darlington
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Lancaster River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville,Pecatonica Pecatonica High School
Apr 7, 2017 - Fri
District   Spring Book Fair   River Ridge Elementary building
District   Day 4    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Black Hawk,Cassville,Pecatonica,Southwestern,Galena,Stockton-Warren,Darlington
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Black Hawk,Cassville,Pecatonica,Southwestern,Stockton-Warren,Darlington
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Pecatonica Pecatonica High School
Apr 8, 2017 - Sat
High School Athletics 12:00 PM Softball: Varsity Tournament   River Ridge Upper Elementary
  Opponent: Pecatonica,Southwestern,Seneca,River Ridge/Cassville
Apr 10, 2017 - Mon
District   Day 5    
District 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Canvassing Board Meeting   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Highland,River Ridge/Cassville River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Highland,River Ridge/Cassville River Ridge High School
Apr 11, 2017 - Tue
District   Day 6    
District 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Special School Board Meeting   Plain, WI
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   North Crawford High School
  Opponent: Cassville,DeSoto,Kickapoo,Riverdale,Royall,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,Hillsboro,Wonewoc-Center,North Crawford
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville,Seneca Seneca High School
Apr 12, 2017 - Wed
District   Day 1    
District 5:00 PM Buildings and Grounds Committee   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Apr 13, 2017 - Thu
District   Day 2    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
  Opponent: Albany,Black Hawk,Potosi,North Crawford,Pec/Argyle,Benton / Shullsburg,Cassville
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
Apr 14, 2017 - Fri
District   No School - Spring Break    
Middle School Events   No School   River Ridge
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Dance Clinic   River Ridge High School | River Ridge HS Gym
Upper Elementary School Event 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Dance Clinic   River Ridge HS Gym
Apr 17, 2017 - Mon
District   No School - Spring Break    
Middle School Events   No School   River Ridge
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
Apr 18, 2017 - Tue
District   Day 3    
High School Events 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM NHS/Student Council Can Drive   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet   River Ridge Upper Elementary
  Opponent: Albany,Black Hawk,Monticello,Potosi,Pec/Argyle,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Shullsburg High School | SHS Gym High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville,Benton / Shullsburg Benton High School | Benton High School Gym
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game River Ridge/Cassville,Benton / Shullsburg Benton High School | Benton High School Gym
Apr 19, 2017 - Wed
Elementary Events   Title I Family Night   River Ridge High School
Upper Elementary School Event   Title I Family Night   River Ridge High School
District   Day 4    
High School Events 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM NHS/Student Council Can Drive   River Ridge High School
Apr 20, 2017 - Thu
District   Day 5    
High School Events 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM NHS/Student Council Can Drive   River Ridge High School
District 1:45 PM Tornado and Severe Weather Awareness    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM - 10:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Platteville High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cuba City,Dodgeville,Lancaster,River Valley,Galena,Lena (L.-Winslow),Potosi,Platteville
High School Athletics 3:30 PM - 10:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Platteville High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cuba City,Darlington,Dodgeville,Lancaster,River Valley,Galena,Lena (L.-Winslow),Potosi,Platteville
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game River Ridge/Cassville,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game River Ridge/Cassville,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
Apr 21, 2017 - Fri
District   Day 6    
Elementary Events 8:30 AM - 10:50 AM Young Author's Day   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
High School Events 11:30 AM - 11:00 PM State Forensics    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
Apr 22, 2017 - Sat
High School Events   Prom   River Ridge HS Gym
Apr 23, 2017 - Sun
High School Events 12:00 AM - 4:00 AM Post Prom Party   River Ridge HS Gym
Apr 24, 2017 - Mon
High School Events   ACT Aspire 9 & 10 Testing Window    
District   Day 1    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cashton,Fennimore,North Crawford,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Seneca,Hillsboro,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Belmont,River Ridge/Cassville River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Belmont,River Ridge/Cassville River Ridge High School
Apr 25, 2017 - Tue
District   Day 2    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM ACT Aspire 9    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Potosi River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Potosi,River Ridge/Cassville River Ridge High School
Apr 26, 2017 - Wed
District   Day 3    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM ACT Aspire 9    
High School Events 7:00 PM NHS Banquet   River Ridge HS Gym
Apr 27, 2017 - Thu
Middle School Events   25th Annual Tri-State Youth Choral Festival    
District   Day 4    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM ACT Aspire 9    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Juda/Albany,River Ridge/Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Juda/Albany,River Ridge/Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Apr 28, 2017 - Fri
District   Day 5    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM ACT Aspire 9    
Upper Elementary School Event 12:05 PM Jeff Messer with Incorporating the Invisible   River Ridge Upper Elementary - Bloomington
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Albany River Ridge High School
Middle School Events 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   River Ridge Upper Elementary
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Lancaster,River Ridge/Cassville Cassville High School | Baseball Diamond
Apr 29, 2017 - Sat
High School Events 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM State Solo/Ensemble   UW-Platteville