Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 2, 2018 - Mon
District   No School    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
Apr 3, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 3    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Belmont,Black Hawk,Southwestern River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
Apr 4, 2018 - Wed
District   End of 3rd Quarter    
District   DAY 4    
High School Events 12:00 PM High School Music Trip to Overture Center    
District 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Staff and Employee Relations Meeting   River Ridge High School
High School Events 7:00 PM Post Prom Meeting    
Apr 5, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 5    
Apr 6, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 6    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 2:45 PM Elementary Field Trip to Dubuque    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Barneveld River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Seneca River Ridge School District
Apr 7, 2018 - Sat
High School Events   7th - 12th Solo/Ensemble Fest   River Ridge High School
Middle School Events   7th - 12th Solo/Ensemble Fest   River Ridge High School
Apr 9, 2018 - Mon
District   DAY 1    
High School Events   State Leadership Conference FBLA    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Elementary Events 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge High School
Upper Elementary School Event 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge High School
Apr 10, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 2    
High School Events   State Leadership Conference FBLA    
High School Athletics   Track: Varsity Invitational   North Crawford High School
  Opponent: DeSoto,Royall,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Wonewoc-Center,Kickapoo-LaFarge,North Crawford
Middle School Events 11:30 AM - 9:00 PM Tri-State Youth Choral Festival    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Highland Highland High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Highland Highland High School
Apr 11, 2018 - Wed
District   DAY 3    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Art Field Trip    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Youth Government Day - Grant County   Lancaster
Middle School Events 8:45 AM - 3:00 PM 8th Grade Musical Trip   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
District 5:30 PM Regular Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Apr 12, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 4    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8th Grade Science Trip   UW Platteville
District 1:45 PM Statewide Tornado Drill    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Pecatonica River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Cassville High School
  Opponent: Black Hawk,Potosi,North Crawford,Pec/Argyle,Benton/Shullsburg,Cassville
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Barneveld River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Barneveld River Ridge School District
Apr 13, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 5    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Pecatonica River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
Apr 14, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics 12:00 PM Softball: Varsity Tournament Pecatonica,Platteville,Seneca River Ridge School District
Apr 15, 2018 - Sun
High School Events 7:00 PM Post Prom Meeting    
Apr 16, 2018 - Mon
District   DAY 6    
Middle School Events 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Author Visit   River Ridge MS Gym
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Cassville River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
Apr 17, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 1    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM The Plunge in Lancaster   Lancaster
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Albany,Monticello,Pec/Argyle River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Benton/Shullsburg River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Benton/Shullsburg River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
Apr 18, 2018 - Wed
District   DAY 2    
Apr 19, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 3    
High School Events 10:00 AM - 11:30 PM Mock Car Accident   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 3:30 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Platteville High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Cuba City,Darlington,Lancaster,River Valley,Galena,Lena (L.-Winslow),Potosi,Platteville
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Softball: Varsity Double Header Pecatonica River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   North Crawford High School
  Opponent: DeSoto,Prairie du Chien,Royall,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Wonewoc-Center,Kickapoo-LaFarge,North Crawford
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 4    
Elementary Events   Author Visit   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
Middle School Events   Author Visit   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Middle School Events 8:45 AM - 12:45 PM 8th Grade Trip to SWTC   Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
Apr 21, 2018 - Sat
High School Events   Prom    
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
District   DAY 5    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cashton,Cochrane Fountain City,Fennimore,North Crawford,Richland Center,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Hillsboro,Boscobel
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 6    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Monticello,Southwestern,Pec/Argyle River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Potosi River Ridge School District
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
District   DAY 1    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 1:30 PM Wildlife Management Tree Planting    
High School Events 7:00 PM NHS Banquet   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 2    
High School Events 7:15 AM - 3:15 PM Science Club    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Black Hawk River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Black Hawk River Ridge School District
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 3    
High School Events 4:30 AM - 3:00 PM FFA State CDE Contest    
District 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM 1/2 Day School-AM Career Day    
District 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Teacher In-Service   River Ridge
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Barneveld River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Pecatonica River Ridge School District
Apr 28, 2018 - Sat
High School Events   State Solo/Ensemble Contest   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
High School Athletics 10:00 AM Baseball: JV Double Header Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Apr 29, 2018 - Sun
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
Apr 30, 2018 - Mon
District   DAY 4    
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
High School Athletics 3:45 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Fennimore High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Pecatonica,Boscobel,Cuba City,Ithaca,Prairie du Chien,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Fennimore
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Highland Highland High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Highland Highland High School