Category Time Event Opponent Location
Mar 1, 2019 - Fri
District   Day 1    
High School Events   FFA Week    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Mar 2, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics   Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA Central High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Mar 3, 2019 - Sun
High School Events   Dorian Band Festival    
Mar 4, 2019 - Mon
Middle School Events   Practice-Track    
Middle School Events   Middle School Spirit Week    
High School Events   Dorian Band Festival    
District   Day 2    
District 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge High School
Mar 5, 2019 - Tue
Middle School Events   Middle School Spirit Week    
District   Day 3    
Mar 6, 2019 - Wed
Middle School Events   Middle School Spirit Week    
High School Events   Progress Reports are Due by 3:30 PM    
District   Day 4    
Mar 7, 2019 - Thu
Middle School Events   Middle School Spirit Week    
District   Day 5    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA Mineral Point High School
Mar 8, 2019 - Fri
High School Athletics   Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State TBA,TBA Resch Center
Middle School Events   Middle School Spirit Week    
District   Day 6    
Mar 9, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics   Basketball: Girls Varsity WIAA State TBA,TBA Resch Center
High School Athletics   Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA Logan High School
Mar 11, 2019 - Mon
Middle School Events   Practice-Softball    
District   Day 1    
High School Events 8:00 AM High School Honors Band   Wauzeka High School
Mar 12, 2019 - Tue
District   Day 2    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Make-Ups (Juniors)   River Ridge High School
High School Events 7:00 PM Dance Awards Night   River Ridge High School
Mar 13, 2019 - Wed
District   Day 3    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM WorkKeys Make-Ups (Juniors)   River Ridge High School
District 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Staff/Employee Relations Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 5:45 PM - 6:30 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 6:30 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Mar 14, 2019 - Thu
District   Day 4    
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Girls Basketball Awards Banquet   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 7:00 PM Wrestling Awards Night   River Ridge HS Gym
Mar 15, 2019 - Fri
High School Athletics   Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State TBA,TBA Kohl Center
District   Day 5    
Mar 16, 2019 - Sat
High School Events   District Forensics    
High School Athletics   Basketball: Boys Varsity WIAA State TBA,TBA Kohl Center
Mar 18, 2019 - Mon
Middle School Events   Practice-Baseball    
District   Day 6    
Mar 19, 2019 - Tue
District   Day 1    
District 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Music Boosters Lasagna Meal    
High School Events 7:30 PM POPS Concert   River Ridge HS Gym
Middle School Events 7:30 PM POPS Concert   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Mar 20, 2019 - Wed
High School Events   FFA Sectional Leadership    
District   Day 2    
District 5:30 PM Special School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Mar 21, 2019 - Thu
District   Day 3    
High School Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Boys Basketball Awards Night   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
Mar 22, 2019 - Fri
District   Day 4    
District 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4K Registration   River Ridge Elementary building
Mar 25, 2019 - Mon
District   Day 5    
District 5:30 PM Special School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Mar 26, 2019 - Tue
District   Day 6    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Seneca Seneca High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   UW-Platteville
  Opponent: Benton,Pecatonica,Darlington,Fennimore,Mount Horeb,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Belleville,Monroe,Lancaster
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game DeSoto River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game DeSoto River Ridge School District
Mar 27, 2019 - Wed
District   Day 1    
Mar 28, 2019 - Thu
High School Events   FFA CDE in Platteville    
District   Day 2    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
Mar 29, 2019 - Fri
District   Day 3    
Elementary Events 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Mindfulness for Students    
Middle School Events 1:05 PM - 2:05 PM Mindfulness for Students    
High School Events 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Mindfulness for Students