Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 1, 2019 - Mon
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Elementary Field Trip to Heritage Center    
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Lancaster River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Lancaster River Ridge School District
District 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Lancaster River Ridge School District
Apr 2, 2019 - Tue
Elementary Events   Spring School Pictures    
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Belmont,Black Hawk,Cassville/Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore City Diamonds
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore City Diamonds
Apr 3, 2019 - Wed
District   End of 3rd Quarter    
High School Events   Reality Check - Seniors   Prairie du Chien
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
District 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 6:00 PM Staff/Employee Relations Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
Apr 4, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
Apr 5, 2019 - Fri
Middle School Events   5-8 Grade Pre-Testing Activity    
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Argyle River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Seneca Seneca High School
Apr 6, 2019 - Sat
High School Events   HS Solo Ensemble   Highland High School
Middle School Events 8:00 AM MS Solo Ensemble   Highland High School
Apr 8, 2019 - Mon
High School Events   State FBLA Conference    
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Iowa-Grant River Ridge School District
Apr 9, 2019 - Tue
High School Events   State FBLA Conference    
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
Elementary Events 12:10 PM - 2:40 PM Guest Speakers   River Ridge MS Gym
Middle School Events 1:35 PM - 2:40 PM Guest Speakers   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   North Crawford High School
  Opponent: Kickapoo,Royall,Wauzeka-Steuben,Pec/Argyle,Seneca,DeSoto,Wonewoc-Center,North Crawford
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
Apr 10, 2019 - Wed
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Youth Government Day   Lancaster
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
Middle School Events 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM 8th grade Music Field Trip   UW-Platteville
Elementary Events 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Title I Family Fun Night   River Ridge MS Gym
Middle School Events 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Title I Family Fun Night   River Ridge MS Gym
Apr 11, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
District 1:00 PM Statewide Tornado Drill    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Cassville High School
  Opponent: Black Hawk,North Crawford,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,Pecatonica/Argyle,Cassville/Potosi
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Potosi/Cassville Potosi High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Monticello River Ridge School District
Apr 12, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
High School Events 12:30 PM State Forensics    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Apr 13, 2019 - Sat
High School Events   State Forensics    
Middle School Events 8:15 AM Beginner's Honors Band   Boscobel High School
High School Athletics 12:00 PM Softball: Varsity Tournament Pecatonica,Southwestern,Seneca River Ridge School District
Apr 15, 2019 - Mon
High School Events 8:00 AM Forward Exam Sophomores    
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Apr 16, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Monticello,Argyle/Pec River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Highland Highland High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Highland Highland High School
Apr 17, 2019 - Wed
High School Events   FFA Chapter Meeting    
High School Events 8:00 AM Forward Exam Sophomores    
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
District 5:30 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Apr 18, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Meet   Platteville High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Cuba City,Darlington,Dodgeville,Lancaster,River Valley,Galena,Lena (L.-Winslow),East Dubuque,Potosi,Platteville
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Pecatonica Pecatonica High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
Apr 19, 2019 - Fri
District   No School    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dance Clinic   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Apr 22, 2019 - Mon
District   No School    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cashton,Fennimore,North Crawford,Richland Center,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Hillsboro,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Potosi/Cassville Cassville High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Monticello River Ridge School District
Apr 23, 2019 - Tue
High School Events 8:00 AM ACT Aspire 9 - Freshman    
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Belmont,Cashton,Fennimore,Riverdale,Boscobel Boscobel High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Boscobel River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Platteville River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Boscobel River Ridge School District
Apr 24, 2019 - Wed
High School Events 8:00 AM ACT Aspire 9 - Freshman    
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
High School Events 7:00 PM NHS Banquet   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Apr 25, 2019 - Thu
High School Events 8:00 AM ACT Aspire 9 - Freshman    
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
Apr 26, 2019 - Fri
High School Events   FFA State CDE    
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Monticello/Albany River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Dodgeville,Fennimore,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto,Boscobel
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Monticello River Ridge School District
Apr 27, 2019 - Sat
High School Events   Prom   Prairie du Chien
High School Events 8:00 AM State Solo/Ensemble   UW Platteville
Apr 28, 2019 - Sun
High School Events 12:00 AM - 3:00 AM Post Prom   River Ridge High School
Apr 29, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Pecatonica,Cuba City,Ithaca,Prairie du Chien,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Boscobel,Fennimore
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Shullsburg Shullsburg High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Benton / Shullsburg River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Benton / Shullsburg Benton High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Shullsburg Shullsburg High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Benton / Shullsburg River Ridge School District
Apr 30, 2019 - Tue
High School Events 8:00 AM ACT Aspire 9 - Freshman    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Tri-State Youth Choral Festival at Sinsinawa    
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
Middle School Events 4:15 PM Track: MS Meet   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Potosi,Shullsburg,MFL Mar Mac,Seneca
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi/Cassville Cassville High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Potosi River Ridge School District