Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 5    
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
May 2, 2018 - Wed
District   DAY 6    
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
District 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Staff and Employee Relations Meeting   River Ridge High School
Elementary Events 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Title I Family Night   River Ridge High School
District 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Special Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
May 3, 2018 - Thu
High School Events   Reality Check 2018   Prairie du Chien
District   DAY 1    
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
Middle School Events 12:00 PM 5th and 6th Grade Team Training   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
Middle School Events 7:30 PM 5th - 8th Grade Spring Concert   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
May 4, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 2    
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
May 5, 2018 - Sat
High School Events   National Soils Contest in Oklahoma City    
May 7, 2018 - Mon
District   DAY 3    
Middle School Events 3:45 PM Track: MS Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Black Hawk,Fennimore,Ithaca,Lancaster,North Crawford,River Valley,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Bluff View Intermediate,Richland Middle,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Benton/Shullsburg Shullsburg High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Benton/Shullsburg Shullsburg High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
May 8, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 4    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Benton High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Benton High School
May 9, 2018 - Wed
District   DAY 5    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM AP English Lit Exam   River Ridge High School
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Impact Test - 8th Graders   River Ridge High School
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Advanced Biology    
High School Events 11:30 AM Large Group Contest   Belmont High School | Belmont
Middle School Events 11:30 AM Large Group Contest   Belmont High School
Elementary Events 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM 2nd Grade Field Trip to Library   Bloomington
District 5:30 PM Regular Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
May 10, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 6    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Impact Test - 8th Graders   River Ridge High School
Middle School Events 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8th Grade Orientation   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cashton,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,Hillsboro,Potosi,Wisconsin Heights,Boscobel
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cashton,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,Hillsboro,Potosi,Boscobel
Middle School Events 4:00 PM Track: MS Invitational   Lancaster Middle School
  Opponent: Cassville,Boscobel,Cuba City,Fennimore,Mineral Point,River Valley,Southwestern,Bluff View Intermediate,Prairie du Chien MS,Riverdale,Belmont,Galena,East Dubuque,Iowa Grant Middle,Dodgeville MS,Platteville Middle School,Lancaster
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Argyle Argyle High School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Argyle Argyle High School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Argyle  
High School Athletics 7:15 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Juda/Albany Juda High School
May 11, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 1    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM AP US History Exam   River Ridge High School
Elementary Events 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM Champion Games at Boscobel    
Middle School Events 8:30 AM - 3:00 PM Champion Games at Boscobel    
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cashton,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,Hillsboro,Potosi,Wisconsin Heights,Boscobel
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Cashton,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,Hillsboro,Potosi,Wisconsin Heights,Boscobel
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cashton,Cuba City,Darlington,DeSoto,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,Hillsboro,Potosi,Wisconsin Heights,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Argyle Argyle High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Boscobel Boscobel - Kronshage Park
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Boscobel Boscobel - Kronshage Park
May 12, 2018 - Sat
High School Events 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM FFA Plant Sale   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 1:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
May 13, 2018 - Sun
High School Events 10:30 AM - 3:00 PM FFA Plant Sale   River Ridge High School
May 14, 2018 - Mon
District   Day 2    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM AP Biology Exam   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Conference Meet   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Black Hawk,Cassville,Monticello,Potosi,Pec/Argyle,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Cassville Cassville High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
May 15, 2018 - Tue
District   DAY 3    
High School Events 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM FFA Plant Sale   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Highland River Ridge School District
May 16, 2018 - Wed
District   DAY 4    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Impact Test - 10th Graders   River Ridge High School
High School Events 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM High School Picnic   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 6:00 PM Music Banquet   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
May 17, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 5    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Impact Test - 10th Graders   River Ridge High School
High School Events 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM FFA Soil Contest at Platteville   Platteville
Elementary Events 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 4K Field Trip to the Farm   Lancaster
Elementary Events 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4th Grade Historic Walking Tour   Bloomington
Middle School Events 4:15 PM Track: MS Meet   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Shullsburg,Wauzeka-Steuben,Benton/Scales Mound,Seneca
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
May 18, 2018 - Fri
District   DAY 6    
Elementary Events 9:25 AM FFA Farm Safety Day   River Ridge High School
High School Events 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM FFA Plant Sale   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Monticello/Albany Monticello High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Benton/Shullsburg River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,North Crawford North Crawford High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Benton/Shullsburg River Ridge School District
May 19, 2018 - Sat
High School Events 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM FFA Plant Sale   River Ridge High School
May 20, 2018 - Sun
High School Events 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM FFA Plant Sale   River Ridge High School
May 21, 2018 - Mon
District   DAY 1    
High School Events   Senior Exam    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Boscobel Boscobel - Kronshage Park
May 22, 2018 - Tue
District   Day 2    
High School Events   Senior Exam    
Elementary Events 1:00 PM 3rd Grade Memorial Program   River Ridge Elem. Gym
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional Pecatonica River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
May 23, 2018 - Wed
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
District   DAY 3    
High School Events 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM Senior Check out    
Middle School Events 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM 5th Grade States Fair   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Athletics 3:00 PM Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Events 7:00 PM Senior Awards Banquet    
May 24, 2018 - Thu
District   DAY 4    
Elementary Events 8:15 AM - 3:00 PM 2nd Grade Field Trip to Dubuque    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,Bangor Bangor High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Potosi Potosi High School
May 25, 2018 - Fri
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
District   DAY 5    
High School Events   Senior Breakfast   River Ridge High School
High School Events 8:00 AM Interfaith at St. Mary's Bloomington   Bloomington
High School Events 9:30 AM Graduation Practice   River Ridge HS Gym
Elementary Events 1:00 PM 4K Graduation   River Ridge Elem. Gym
High School Events 7:00 PM High School Graduation   River Ridge High School | River Ridge HS Gym
Elementary Events 8:30 PM - 2:30 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Cassville   Cassville
May 28, 2018 - Mon
District   No School    
May 29, 2018 - Tue
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA TBA
District   DAY 6    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity WIAA Regional Away,Riverdale Riverdale High School
May 30, 2018 - Wed
High School Athletics   Baseball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
District   DAY 1    
District 3:30 PM Staff and Employee Relations Meeting   River Ridge MS/HS -- Patch Grove
May 31, 2018 - Thu
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA TBA
Elementary Events   1st Grade Field Trip    
District   Day 2    
Middle School Events 10:30 AM Middle School Awards   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym