Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 3, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM First Day of School    
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Scrimmage Wauzeka-Steuben River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
Sep 4, 2019 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
District 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM Policy and Curriculum Commitee Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Sep 5, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Picture Day   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Football: MS Game Wauzeka-Steuben,Bluff View Intermediate Bluff View Intermediate School
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Sep 6, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Picture Day   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Boscobel River Ridge School District
Sep 7, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics 8:45 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Cassville,Shullsburg,Cashton,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,Kickapoo,Lancaster,Mount Horeb,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,River Valley,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Belleville,Stockton-Warren,Tri-State Home,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Southwestern,Pecatonica/Argyle,North Crawford/Seneca,Darlington
Sep 9, 2019 - Mon
Middle School Events 8:00 AM 5-8 Grade Magazine Drive   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Invitational   Prairie du Chien High School
  Opponent: Fennimore,Platteville,Clayton Ridge,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Boscobel,Prairie du Chien
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
Sep 10, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Shullsburg,Fennimore,North Crawford,Richland Center,Riverdale,Westby Area,Wauzeka-Steuben,Iowa-Grant,Southwestern,Pecatonica/Argyle,Boscobel
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Boscobel River Ridge School District
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Away,Kickapoo-LaFarge Kickapoo High School
Sep 11, 2019 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
District 5:30 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Sep 12, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Benton River Ridge School District
Sep 13, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Pec/Argyle Pecatonica High School
Sep 14, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics 8:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Cassville,Pecatonica,Darlington,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,Mount Horeb,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Reedsburg,Richland Center,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Viroqua,Riverdale,Belleville,Monroe,Hillsboro,Waunakee,Wisconsin Dells,Wisconsin Heights MS/HS,Baraboo,Mauston,DeForest,Holmen,St. Ambrose Academy,Lodi,New Glarus,Cherokee Heights Middle,Gibraltar,Madison La Follette,McFarland,Mount Horeb Middle,Necedah,Palmyra-Eagle,Sacred Heart Catholic,Sauk Prairie,Southwestern/Cuba City,Boscobel,Southwestern,River Valley
Sep 16, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Homecoming Week   River Ridge High School
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Potosi Potosi High School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Away,Pec/Argyle Pecatonica High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Highland River Ridge School District
Sep 17, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Homecoming Week   River Ridge High School
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Cassville River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   North Crawford High School
  Opponent: Cassville,Shullsburg,Iowa-Grant,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Viroqua,Kickapoo-LaFarge,North Crawford
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Belmont River Ridge School District
Sep 18, 2019 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Homecoming Week   River Ridge High School
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
Sep 19, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Homecoming Week   River Ridge High School
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
Sep 20, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Homecoming Week   River Ridge High School
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge School District
Sep 21, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics 9:00 AM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Tournament Ithaca,Cassville Cassville High School
Middle School Events 7:30 PM - 11:30 PM Homecoming Dance   River Ridge HS Gym
Sep 23, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Bluff View Intermediate Bluff View Intermediate School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge School District
Sep 24, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Ithaca River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Westby High School
  Opponent: Fennimore,Kickapoo,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Royall,Sparta,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Viroqua,DeSoto,New Lisbon,Hillsboro,Logan,Wisconsin Dells,Melrose-Mindoro,Adams/Friendship,Nekoosa,Osseo-Fairchild,Luther,Durand,Providence Academy (WI),Westby Area
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Cassville Cassville High School
Sep 25, 2019 - Wed
Middle School Events   6th Grade Outdoor Education    
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
Sep 26, 2019 - Thu
Middle School Events   6th Grade Outdoor Education    
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Shullsburg River Ridge School District
Sep 27, 2019 - Fri
Middle School Events   6th Grade Outdoor Education    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Senior English Trip to American Players    
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
Elementary Events 1:00 PM 3rd Grade Scarecrow Building    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Black Hawk River Ridge School District
Sep 30, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Boscobel Boscobel High School
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Black Hawk River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Potosi River Ridge School District