Category Time Event Opponent Location
Oct 1, 2018 - Mon
District   Homecoming Week    
District   Day 2    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Potosi Potosi High School
Elementary Events 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Basketball   River Ridge Elem. Gym
Oct 2, 2018 - Tue
District   Homecoming Week    
High School Events   World Dairy Expo    
District   Day 3    
High School Events 8:00 AM UW-Platteville Choral Festival   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
High School Events 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Wisconsin Education Fair at UW-Platteville   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Shullsburg,DeSoto,Fennimore,Kickapoo,North Crawford,Richland Center,Riverdale,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Tri-State Home,Iowa-Grant/Highland,Boscobel
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Boscobel Boscobel High School
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Away,Boscobel Boscobel High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Shullsburg River Ridge School District
Oct 3, 2018 - Wed
District   Homecoming Week    
District   Day 4    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM Vision and Hearing Check for 4K - 5th Grade   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Vision and Hearing Check for 4K - 5th Grade   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
District 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
District 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Color Run   River Ridge High School
District 7:30 PM Homecoming Skit Night   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Oct 4, 2018 - Thu
District   Homecoming Week    
District   Day 5    
District   Fireworks at Dusk   Usgaard Field
District 6:00 PM Parade   Bloomington
High School Events 6:45 PM Powder Puff Football   Usgaard Field
Oct 5, 2018 - Fri
High School Events   Homecoming    
District   Day 6    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Pec/Argyle River Ridge School District
Oct 6, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Riverdale REMS
  Opponent: Cashton,Fennimore,Lancaster,Prairie du Chien,Reedsburg,Richland Center,River Valley,Royall,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,Hillsboro,Kickapoo-LaFarge,Boscobel,Riverdale
Oct 8, 2018 - Mon
District   No School - Teacher In Service    
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Pec/Argyle River Ridge School District
Oct 9, 2018 - Tue
District   Day 1    
Elementary Events 8:30 AM Fire Safety Presentation    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Bluff View Intermediate Bluff View Intermediate School
Elementary Events 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Girls Basketball   River Ridge Elem. Gym
Oct 10, 2018 - Wed
District   Day 2    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM PSAT Testing   River Ridge High School
District 5:30 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Oct 11, 2018 - Thu
District   Day 3    
Middle School Events 2:00 PM 5 -8 Grade Ice Cream Party   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet Away,North Crawford North Crawford High School
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Cassville River Ridge School District
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game DeSoto River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Benton River Ridge School District
Oct 12, 2018 - Fri
District   Day 4    
High School Events 7:00 AM Wisconsin FBLA Fall Leadership Lab    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Benton/Scales Mound River Ridge School District
Oct 13, 2018 - Sat
Middle School Events 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Volleyball: MS Tournament Cashton,La Farge,Riverdale,Viroqua,North Crawford North Crawford High School
Oct 15, 2018 - Mon
District   Day 5    
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Benton/Scales Mound River Ridge School District
Oct 16, 2018 - Tue
District   Day 6    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Oct 17, 2018 - Wed
District   Day 1    
High School Events 8:00 AM Friends Helping Friends Training   Lancaster
Oct 18, 2018 - Thu
District   Day 2    
High School Events 8:00 AM Friends Helping Friends Training   Lancaster
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Away,Wauzeka-Steuben Wauzeka-Steuben High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Regional TBA River Ridge School District
Oct 19, 2018 - Fri
High School Athletics   Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff TBA,TBA TBA
District   Day 3    
Oct 20, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics   Cross Country: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,Boscobel Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM 4th Grade Girls Basketball   River Ridge Elem. Gym
High School Athletics 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Game   Boscobel - Ryan Zimpel Memorial CC Course
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Black Hawk,Cassville,Shullsburg,Darlington,DeSoto,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,North Crawford,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Belleville,Parkview,Poynette,St. Ambrose Academy,Madison Country Day,Boscobel
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Oct 22, 2018 - Mon
High School Events   FFA National Convention    
District   Day 4    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Football: MS Game DeSoto River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Football: JV Game Pec/Argyle River Ridge School District
Oct 23, 2018 - Tue
High School Events   FFA National Convention    
District   Day 5    
District 8:00 AM Picture Retake Day   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 5:30 PM Lasagna Dinner   River Ridge High School
High School Events 7:30 PM Fall Choral Concert   River Ridge HS Gym
Middle School Events 7:30 PM Fall Choral Concert   River Ridge HS Gym
Oct 24, 2018 - Wed
High School Events   FFA National Convention    
District   Day 6    
High School Events 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM NHS Blood Drive   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 7:00 PM Financial Aid Night   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Oct 25, 2018 - Thu
High School Events   FFA National Convention    
Elementary Events   RRAP Halloween Dance   River Ridge Elem. Gym
District   Day 1    
Middle School Events 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM RRAP Halloween Dance   River Ridge Elem. Gym
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA Belmont High School
Oct 26, 2018 - Fri
District   No School    
High School Athletics   Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff TBA,TBA TBA
High School Events   FFA National Convention    
Oct 27, 2018 - Sat
High School Athletics   Cross Country: Varsity WIAA State TBA,TBA University Ridge Golf Course
High School Athletics   Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA Royall High School
High School Events   FFA National Convention    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM 4th Grade Girls Basketball   River Ridge Elem. Gym
Oct 29, 2018 - Mon
District   Missoula Production    
District   Day 2    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM RRAP Fundraiser Kick-Off    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM RRAP Fundraiser Kick-Off    
Oct 30, 2018 - Tue
District   Missoula Production    
District   Day 3    
Elementary Events 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 4K Trip to Vesperman's Farm   Lancaster
Oct 31, 2018 - Wed
District   Day 4