Category Time Event Opponent Location
Apr 1, 2020 - Wed
District 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Wolves Learning Day    
District 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   River Ridge High School
Apr 2, 2020 - Thu
District 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   UW-Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Cassville,Potosi,Iowa-Grant,Riverdale,Westby Area,Deerfield-WI,Easton Valley Community,Stoughton,Wisconsin Heights MS/HS,Evansville,Southwestern,Easton Valley,Oregon,Lancaster
Apr 3, 2020 - Fri
District 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Wolves Learning Day    
District 8:00 AM End of Third Quarter    
High School Events 8:00 AM Booktalk - Brad Van Epps - Canceled   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Barneveld River Ridge School District
Apr 4, 2020 - Sat
High School Events 8:00 AM High School Solo/Ensemble Fest - Canceled   Wauzeka High School
Apr 6, 2020 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
Middle School Events 8:45 AM - 1:00 PM 8th Grade Visit SWTC - Canceled   Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
District 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Lancaster Lancaster High School
Apr 7, 2020 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Spring School Pictures - Postponed   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Cashton,Fennimore,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Westby Area,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Viroqua,DeSoto,Southwestern,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Belmont,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Wauzeka-Steuben River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Benton / Shullsburg River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Wauzeka-Steuben River Ridge School District
Apr 8, 2020 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
District 5:45 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 7:00 PM Driver's Education Parent Meeting - Canceled   River Ridge High School
Apr 9, 2020 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Cassville High School
  Opponent: Black Hawk,Iowa-Grant,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,Cassville/Potosi
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Argyle Argyle High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Argyle Argyle High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Fennimore River Ridge School District
Apr 10, 2020 - Fri
District 8:00 AM No School    
Apr 13, 2020 - Mon
District 8:00 AM No School    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Benton High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Shullsburg/Benton Benton High School
Apr 14, 2020 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   North Crawford High School
  Opponent: Kickapoo,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto,,Pecatonica/Argyle,North Crawford
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Highland River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Highland River Ridge School District
Apr 15, 2020 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
Apr 16, 2020 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Meet Monticello,Argyle/Pec,Cassville/Potosi,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Apr 17, 2020 - Fri
High School Events   State Forensics - Canceled   University of Wisconsin - Madison
District 8:00 AM Career Day - Canceled    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Black Hawk River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Seneca River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Seneca River Ridge School District
Apr 18, 2020 - Sat
High School Events   State Forensics - Canceled   University of Wisconsin - Madison
Apr 20, 2020 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Belmont Belmont High School
Apr 21, 2020 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Albany,Belmont,Monticello,Argyle/Pec,Seneca River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Potosi/Cassville River Ridge School District
Apr 22, 2020 - Wed
High School Events   Reality Check - Seniors - Canceled   Prairie du Chien
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Events 7:00 PM NHS Banquet - Postponed   River Ridge HS Gym
Apr 23, 2020 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Varsity Game   Platteville High School
  Opponent: Argyle,Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Shullsburg,Cuba City,Darlington,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,River Valley,Wauzeka-Steuben,River Ridge (IL),Galena,Lena (L.-Winslow),East Dubuque,Potosi,Southwestern,Scales Mound,Platteville
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Juda/Albany Juda High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Juda/Albany Juda High School
Apr 24, 2020 - Fri
High School Events 5:00 AM - 3:00 PM State CDE Contest - Canceled    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Argyle Argyle High School
Apr 25, 2020 - Sat
High School Events 8:00 AM State Solo/Ensemble Fest - Canceled   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
High School Athletics 10:00 AM Softball: Varsity Tournament Benton,New Glarus,Mineral Point  
Apr 27, 2020 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Cashton,Fennimore,North Crawford,Richland Center,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Hillsboro,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Iowa-Grant Iowa-Grant High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Benton / Shullsburg Shullsburg High School
Apr 28, 2020 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Highland Highland High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Highland Highland High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Shullsburg/Benton River Ridge School District
Apr 29, 2020 - Wed
High School Events 8:00 AM Safety Day/Drive Tractor to School Day    
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
High School Events 1:00 PM Mock Car Accident Presentation   River Ridge High School
Apr 30, 2020 - Thu
District   Day 5    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Black Hawk River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Black Hawk River Ridge School District
Middle School Events 7:00 PM 5th - 8th Grade Spring Concert   River Ridge HS Gym