Category Time Event Opponent Location
May 1, 2020 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto,Boscobel
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Ithaca Ithaca High School
May 2, 2020 - Sat
High School Events   Prom - Postponed   Prairie du Chien
May 4, 2020 - Mon
High School Events 8:00 AM National Orange Juice Day    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Fennimore High School
  Opponent: Argyle,Belmont,Benton,Cassville,Pecatonica,Cuba City,Ithaca,Prairie du Chien,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Boscobel,Southwestern,Fennimore
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Highland Highland High School
District 6:00 PM RRAP Meeting   River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Away,Highland Highland High School
May 5, 2020 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
Middle School Events 12:00 PM Incorporating the Invisible - Jeff Messer - Canceled   River Ridge MS Gym
Middle School Events 4:15 PM Track: MS Meet   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Potosi,Shullsburg,Southwestern,Wauzeka-Steuben,MFL Mar Mac,Seneca
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi/Cassville Cassville High School
May 6, 2020 - Wed
High School Events   Large Group Music Festival - Canceled   Cassville High School
Middle School Events   Large Group Music Festival - Canceled   Cassville High School
High School Events 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM AP English Lit Exam    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
District 4:00 PM Greenhouse Order Forms are Due    
May 7, 2020 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Meet Wauzeka-Steuben,Argyle/Pec,Seneca River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Barneveld River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Barneveld River Ridge School District
May 8, 2020 - Fri
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM AP US History Exam    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   River Valley High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Cuba City,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Ithaca,Lancaster,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Poynette,Hillsboro,Boscobel,River Valley
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Away,Monticello/Albany Albany High School
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,North Crawford North Crawford High School
District 7:30 PM - 7:50 PM Teacher Appreciation Drive-Thru Parade   River Ridge High School
May 9, 2020 - Sat
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House   River Ridge High School
High School Athletics 9:00 AM Softball: Varsity Triangular Away,Southwestern Hazel Green Recreation Park
May 11, 2020 - Mon
High School Events 8:00 AM - 11:30 PM AP Biology Exam    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
Elementary Events 9:00 AM Rescue Squad Presentation - Canceled   River Ridge Elementary building
District 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Argyle,Belmont,Benton,Black Hawk,Cassville,Monticello,Cuba City,Monroe,Southwestern,Benton,Darlington
Middle School Events 4:00 PM Track: MS Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Lancaster,North Crawford,River Valley,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Bluff View Intermediate,Seneca,Richland Middle,Ithaca,Southwestern,Cuba City Middle,Boscobel
High School Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Away,Platteville  
May 12, 2020 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
District 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Belmont River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Potosi Potosi High School
High School Athletics 6:30 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Potosi/Cassville Potosi High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Belmont River Ridge School District
May 13, 2020 - Wed
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM AP English Language Exam    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
District 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House    
District 5:45 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 6:00 PM Music Banquet - Canceled   River Ridge HS Gym
May 14, 2020 - Thu
High School Events 8:00 AM National Thank A Farmer Day    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
District 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House    
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Pecatonica River Ridge School District
May 15, 2020 - Fri
Middle School Events 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM 8th Grade Orientation - Canceled    
District 8:00 AM Wolves Learning Day    
District 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House    
High School Athletics 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Boscobel High School
  Opponent: Argyle,Belmont,Cassville,Cashton,Cuba City,Darlington,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,Kickapoo,Lancaster,North Crawford,Platteville,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Brookwood,Seneca,DeSoto,Hillsboro,Potosi,Southwestern,Ithaca-Weston,Boscobel
High School Athletics 4:30 PM Baseball: Varsity Double Header Pecatonica River Ridge School District
May 16, 2020 - Sat
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM FFA Greenhouse Open House   River Ridge High School
May 18, 2020 - Mon
High School Athletics 4:15 PM Track: Varsity Conference Meet   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Black Hawk,Monticello,Argyle/Pec,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg,Cassville/Potosi
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Baseball: Varsity Game Boscobel River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Baseball: JV Game Boscobel River Ridge School District
May 19, 2020 - Tue
Elementary Events 12:45 PM 3rd Grade Memorial Program - Canceled   River Ridge Elem. Gym
High School Athletics 5:00 PM Softball: Varsity Game Away,Boscobel  
High School Athletics 6:15 PM Softball: JV Game Away,Boscobel  
May 20, 2020 - Wed
High School Events 7:30 PM Senior Awards Banquet - Virtual    
May 21, 2020 - Thu
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Middle School Events 4:15 PM Track: MS Conference Meet   River Ridge School District
  Opponent: Belmont,Cassville,Shullsburg,North Crawford,Wauzeka-Steuben,Benton/Scales Mound,Seneca
May 22, 2020 - Fri
High School Events 9:00 AM Senior Breakfast - Canceled   River Ridge High School
High School Events 7:00 PM High School Graduation - Postponed   River Ridge HS Gym
May 25, 2020 - Mon
District 8:00 AM No School    
May 26, 2020 - Tue
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
High School Athletics   Track: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
High School Events 8:00 AM Senior Check Out   River Ridge High School
May 27, 2020 - Wed
High School Events 8:00 AM Senior Check Out   River Ridge High School
Middle School Events 7:00 PM 8th Grade Graduation - Canceled   River Ridge High School | River Ridge HS Gym
May 28, 2020 - Thu
High School Athletics   Baseball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
High School Athletics   Softball: Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
District 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM 4k-11 Grade Check Out   River Ridge High School
May 29, 2020 - Fri
High School Athletics   Track: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA TBA
District   4th Quarter Grades are Due by 3:30 PM    
District 7:00 AM - 4:00 PM 4k-11 Grade Check Out   River Ridge High School
District 8:00 AM Last Day for receiving assignments   River Ridge High School