Category Time Event Opponent Location
Oct 1, 2019 - Tue
High School Events 6:00 AM - 3:00 PM World Dairy Expo    
High School Events 8:00 AM High School Honors Choir   Potosi High School
Middle School Events 8:00 AM Middle School Honors Choir   Potosi High School
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
High School Events 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Wisconsin Education Fair - Juniors   UW-Platteville
District 3:30 PM Board Member Compensation Advisory Committee Meeting   River Ridge
Oct 2, 2019 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
Oct 3, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:10 PM Yearbook Sales    
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Kickapoo High School
  Opponent: Iowa-Grant,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Richland Center,Westby Area,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto,New Lisbon,Kickapoo
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Away,Cassville Cassville Elementary Gym
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca River Ridge School District
Oct 4, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Ithaca Ithaca High School
Oct 5, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   UW Platteville
  Opponent: Albany,Belmont,Cassville,Shullsburg,Darlington,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,Mount Horeb,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,River Valley,Wauzeka-Steuben,Riverdale,Belleville,Monroe,Brodhead,Wisconsin Heights MS/HS,St. Ambrose Academy,New Glarus,Madison Country Day,McFarland,Sauk Prairie,Evansville,Edgewood,Union Grove,Southwestern,Platteville
Oct 6, 2019 - Sun
High School Events 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Bingo night   Bloomington
Oct 7, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Potosi River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Away,Richland Center Richland Center High School
Oct 8, 2019 - Tue
High School Events   UW-Platteville High School Music Festival   University Of Wisconsin - Platteville
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
Middle School Events 4:30 PM Volleyball: MS Match Bluff View Intermediate River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Benton Benton High School
Oct 9, 2019 - Wed
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
District 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM Policy and Curriculum Committee Meeting   Cuba City Elementary School
District 5:45 PM Regular School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Oct 10, 2019 - Thu
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Away,Riverdale Riverdale High School
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Belmont Belmont High School
Oct 11, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
Elementary Events 8:00 AM - 3:15 PM 4th Grade Field Trip    
Elementary Events 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 4K Trip to Vesperman's Farm   Lancaster
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg Shullsburg High School
Oct 12, 2019 - Sat
Middle School Events 9:00 AM Volleyball: MS Tournament Cashton,La Farge,Riverdale,Viroqua,North Crawford North Crawford High School
High School Athletics 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Riverdale REMS
  Opponent: Cashton,North Crawford,Prairie du Chien,Reedsburg,Richland Center,River Valley,Royall,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,Viroqua,DeSoto,Richland Middle,Hillsboro,Boscobel,Southwestern,Pecatonica/Argyle,Riverdale
High School Athletics 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Volleyball: Freshmen Invitational   Platteville High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Dodgeville,Mineral Point,Southwestern,Platteville
Oct 14, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Athletics 5:15 PM Volleyball: Freshmen Triangular Riverdale,Seneca River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Away,Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg Benton High School
Oct 15, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Away,Highland Highland High School
Oct 16, 2019 - Wed
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Friends Helping Friends Training   Lancaster
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
Middle School Events 2:12 PM Fundraiser Custard Social   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Oct 17, 2019 - Thu
High School Events 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Friends Helping Friends Training   Lancaster
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
District 8:00 AM Picture Retake Day   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
High School Events 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM Grant County Soils Contest   Lancaster
High School Athletics 4:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Game   Kickapoo High School
  Opponent: Belmont,Shullsburg,North Crawford,Wauzeka-Steuben,Seneca,DeSoto,Kickapoo
Middle School Events 5:00 PM Football: MS Game Weston River Ridge School District
High School Athletics 6:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity Match Cassville River Ridge School District
Oct 18, 2019 - Fri
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Southwestern River Ridge School District
Oct 21, 2019 - Mon
Middle School Events 8:00 AM 8th Grade Trip to Washington DC    
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
High School Athletics 5:30 PM Football: JV Game Southwestern River Ridge School District
Oct 22, 2019 - Tue
High School Events 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Women in STEM Career Day    
Middle School Events 8:00 AM 8th Grade Trip to Washington DC    
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Regional Boscobel River Ridge School District
Oct 23, 2019 - Wed
Middle School Events 8:00 AM 8th Grade Trip to Washington DC    
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
High School Events 7:00 PM Financial Aid Night   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
Oct 24, 2019 - Thu
Middle School Events 8:00 AM 8th Grade Trip to Washington DC    
District 8:00 AM Day 2    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Oct 25, 2019 - Fri
High School Athletics   Football: Varsity WIAA Playoff TBA,TBA TBA
Middle School Events 8:00 AM 8th Grade Trip to Washington DC    
District 8:00 AM Day 3    
Oct 26, 2019 - Sat
High School Athletics   Cross Country: Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA Boscobel High School
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Regional TBA,TBA TBA
Oct 28, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM Day 4    
Middle School Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM Middle School Boys Basketball Camp   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
District 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Annual Meeting   River Ridge Multipurpose Room High School
District 6:30 PM Special School Board Meeting   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Oct 29, 2019 - Tue
District 8:00 AM Day 5    
Middle School Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM Middle School Boys Basketball Camp   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
High School Events 7:00 PM Fall Choral Concert   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Middle School Events 7:00 PM Fall Choral Concert   River Ridge High School | HS Gym
Oct 30, 2019 - Wed
High School Events   National FFA Convention    
High School Events 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM PSAT Testing - Juniors    
District 8:00 AM Day 6    
High School Events 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM NHS Blood Drive   River Ridge MIddle/HIgh School Multipurpose Room
Middle School Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:45 PM Middle School Boys Basketball Camp   River Ridge Middle School | MS Gym
Oct 31, 2019 - Thu
High School Events   National FFA Convention    
District 8:00 AM End of the First Quarter    
District 8:00 AM Day 1    
High School Athletics 7:00 PM Volleyball: JV/Varsity WIAA Sectional TBA,TBA TBA